Wisconsin State Assembly · District 92

Clint Moses

Republican

Where they sit

Every current Assembly member, placed from most liberal to most conservative by how they voted on contested bills.

How these numbers work →
Moses
← Most liberalThe aisleMost conservative →
Votes with DemocratsCrosses party linesVotes with Republicans

Clint Moses's seat is marked. Seats run from most liberal (left) to most conservative (right), by contested floor votes. Color shows how often each member crosses party lines toward the middle on votes that divide the parties: solid blue or red means almost never, and purple means on at least 1 in 10 of those votes. Gray seats are members too new to score. How these numbers work

Wisconsin State Assembly61stpercentile
More conservative than 61% of the Wisconsin State Assembly.
Most liberalMost conservative
39th most conservative of 99

On the November 3 ballot

Running for Wisconsin State Assembly District 92.

Also on the ballot: Jeremiah Fredrickson (Democratic)

Who's on your Nov. 3 ballot for the Legislature →

Votes with the Speaker
100%
Democrats Republicans 0%100%

Each tick is a current Assembly member, by party; the dot is Clint Moses.

On 225 contested votes where both voted100% on all 302 votes where both voted
Votes with own party
100%
Democrats Republicans 75%100%

Each tick is a current Assembly member, by party; the dot is Clint Moses.

On 212 party-line votesPartisan rank: 1 of 99 in the Assembly (tied with 44 others)No one in the Assembly votes with their party more often

Bills

The bills Clint Moses sponsored this term and how far they got. Co-sponsors aren’t counted.

How these numbers work →
Bills: Clint Moses
Bills
Sponsored25
Passed both chambers9
Became law4
Vetoed by the Governor5

Rank by bills passed: Rank 1 of 99 in the Assembly · 1 of 54 Republicans

A bill's sponsor is its lead author, the first legislator named when it was introduced; coauthors and cosponsors aren't counted, and a bill a committee introduced (the Joint Legislative Council's, or one introduced at the Governor's request) counts for no member.

Bills that passed both chambers

Bills that passed both chambers: Clint Moses
BillResultFinal action
AB 604
Coverage under the Medical Assistance program for incarcerated individuals
Became law April 9, 2026
AB 903
Termination of parental rights under the safe haven law
Vetoed April 3, 2026
AB 192
Fatality review teams and granting rule-making authority
Became law April 2, 2026
AB 674
Prohibiting knowingly covering organ transplantation and related care under health insurance policies and the Medical Assistance program if the organ is…
Vetoed March 27, 2026
AB 673
Banning the use of genetic software from foreign adversaries in medical and research facilities, the storage of any human genome sequencing data within the…
Vetoed March 27, 2026
AB 554
The sale, service, and labeling of food products containing lab-grown animal cells and providing a penalty
Vetoed March 27, 2026
AB 180
Requiring the Department of Health Services to seek any necessary waiver to prohibit the purchase of candy or soft drinks with FoodShare benefits
Became law March 24, 2026
AB 672
Penalty enhancer for crimes committed by a person acting as an agent of a foreign government or terrorist organization with the intent to silence or punish…
Vetoed March 20, 2026
AB 388
Grant program for an integrated mental health facility
Became law Dec. 10, 2025

Budget projects

Wisconsin's budget doesn't name the legislator who asked for an item, so there's no budget figure for Wisconsin legislators.

Contested votes where they split

No contested vote against the leader of the chamber or most of their party.

Every roll call

How Clint Moses voted on each of the 302 floor roll calls while in office, newest first.

Every roll call: Clint Moses
DateVoteTheir vote Most of their partySpeakerYeas–nays
Loading…

Contested and party-line votes link to their own pages; the rest link to the official record.

Contact, committees and caucuses

Committees

  • Health, Aging and Long-Term Care Chair
  • Agriculture Vice chair
  • Colleges and Universities
  • Forestry, Parks and Outdoor Recreation
  • State Affairs

Contact details and committee assignments from Open States' data on the Wisconsin Legislature, which it collects from the chambers' websites, as of Oct. 15, 2026.

Source: the Wisconsin State Assembly's and Senate's roll-call records, Jan. 6, 2025 to May 13, 2026. How these numbers work · Corrections