Rankings

How often each member of Congress votes with Trump

Each score is the share of votes on which a member voted the way President Trump publicly asked before the vote: 142 House votes and 310 Senate votes so far this Congress. Missed votes are left out, and each score shows how many votes it counts.

Every position, with its source → · How this is measured → · See every member's scores →

Average by party

Senate

  • Senate Republicans: 99% on average (53 members)
  • Senate Democrats: 10% on average (47 members)

House

  • House Republicans: 99% on average (219 members)
  • House Democrats: 12% on average (212 members)

Senate

Most often with Trump first.

Member Seat Votes with Trump Expected Difference Votes counted
Alan ArmstrongR-OK100%100%+060
Jim BanksR-IN100%99%+1305
John BarrassoR-WY100%100%+0307
Marsha BlackburnR-TN100%99%+1291
John BoozmanR-AR100%99%+1306
Katie Boyd BrittR-AL100%99%+1300
Shelley Moore CapitoR-WV100%100%+0303
John CornynR-TX100%99%+1305
Tom CottonR-AR100%99%+1302
Kevin CramerR-ND100%100%+0298
Mike CrapoR-ID100%100%+0304
John R. CurtisR-UT100%99%+1305
Steve DainesR-MT100%99%+1296
Joni ErnstR-IA100%99%+1303
Deb FischerR-NE100%99%+1307
Darline GrahamR-SC100%99%+122
Chuck GrassleyR-IA100%99%+1306
Bill HagertyR-TN100%99%+1299
John HoevenR-ND100%100%+0309
Jon HustedR-OH100%99%+1309
Cindy Hyde-SmithR-MS100%99%+1302
James C. JusticeR-WV100%100%+0295
John KennedyR-LA100%99%+1303
James LankfordR-OK100%100%+0307
Roger MarshallR-KS100%99%+1307
David McCormickR-PA100%98%+2297
Jerry MoranR-KS100%99%+1288
Bernie MorenoR-OH100%99%+1309
Pete RickettsR-NE100%99%+1305
James E. RischR-ID100%100%+0302
Mike RoundsR-SD100%99%+1306
Eric SchmittR-MO100%99%+1307
Tim ScottR-SC100%99%+1295
Tim SheehyR-MT100%99%+1299
Dan SullivanR-AK100%99%+1298
John ThuneR-SD100%99%+1310
Roger F. WickerR-MS100%99%+1292
Cynthia M. LummisR-WY100%100%-0295
Ashley MoodyR-FL100%99%+1304
Todd YoungR-IN99%99%+0308
Ted BuddR-NC99%98%+1304
Ted CruzR-TX99%99%+1298
Tommy TubervilleR-AL99%99%-0286
Ron JohnsonR-WI99%98%+1305
Josh HawleyR-MO99%99%-0298
Mike LeeR-UT99%99%-0299
Rick ScottR-FL98%99%-0308
Bill CassidyR-LA98%99%-1295
Thom TillisR-NC97%98%-1272
Mitch McConnellR-KY96%99%-3247
Susan M. CollinsR-ME91%98%-7310
Lisa MurkowskiR-AK89%99%-9296
Rand PaulR-KY84%99%-15294
John FettermanD-PA31%15%+16290
Jeanne ShaheenD-NH25%13%+11299
Margaret Wood HassanD-NH21%13%+8308
Angus S. King, Jr.I-ME21%12%+10307
Jacky RosenD-NV19%16%+3308
Mark R. WarnerD-VA18%12%+6302
Ruben GallegoD-AZ17%17%+0261
Tim KaineD-VA17%12%+5309
Mark KellyD-AZ16%17%-1288
Elissa SlotkinD-MI15%15%-0301
Amy KlobucharD-MN14%13%+2306
Catherine Cortez MastoD-NV14%16%-2305
Christopher A. CoonsD-DE13%8%+5292
Richard J. DurbinD-IL12%10%+3305
John W. HickenlooperD-CO12%10%+3305
Gary C. PetersD-MI12%15%-3305
Jack ReedD-RI12%9%+4305
Martin HeinrichD-NM12%12%-0303
Sheldon WhitehouseD-RI11%9%+2297
Raphael G. WarnockD-GA11%16%-5303
Kirsten E. GillibrandD-NY11%9%+2299
Adam B. SchiffD-CA10%6%+4305
Michael F. BennetD-CO9%10%-1284
Jon OssoffD-GA9%16%-6289
Peter WelchD-VT9%1%+8288
Tammy BaldwinD-WI8%15%-7307
Maria CantwellD-WA8%7%+1310
Andy KimD-NJ8%12%-4306
Ben Ray LujánD-NM6%12%-6304
Charles E. SchumerD-NY6%9%-3307
Cory A. BookerD-NJ6%12%-6296
Angela D. AlsobrooksD-MD6%2%+4301
Alex PadillaD-CA5%6%-0298
Richard BlumenthalD-CT5%8%-3305
Tammy DuckworthD-IL5%10%-5289
Brian SchatzD-HI5%5%-0306
Mazie K. HironoD-HI4%5%-0308
Ron WydenD-OR4%8%-4303
Tina SmithD-MN4%13%-9301
Patty MurrayD-WA3%7%-4296
Lisa Blunt RochesterD-DE3%8%-6305
Jeff MerkleyD-OR2%8%-6307
Chris Van HollenD-MD2%2%-1303
Christopher MurphyD-CT1%8%-7299
Bernard SandersI-VT1%1%+0280
Elizabeth WarrenD-MA1%4%-3304
Edward J. MarkeyD-MA1%4%-3307

House

Most often with Trump first.

Member Seat Votes with Trump Expected Difference Votes counted
Robert B. AderholtR-AL-04100%100%+0139
Mark AlfordR-MO-04100%99%+1140
Rick W. AllenR-GA-12100%98%+2141
Jodey C. ArringtonR-TX-19100%100%+0139
Brian BabinR-TX-36100%99%+1142
James R. BairdR-IN-04100%99%+1133
Troy BaldersonR-OH-12100%99%+1140
Michael BaumgartnerR-WA-05100%98%+2142
Nicholas J. Begich IIIR-AK-AL100%98%+2142
Cliff BentzR-OR-02100%99%+1142
Jack BergmanR-MI-01100%99%+1138
Sheri BiggsR-SC-03100%99%+1142
Gus M. BilirakisR-FL-12100%99%+1138
Mike BostR-IL-12100%99%+1142
Ken CalvertR-CA-41100%98%+2142
Earl L. "Buddy" CarterR-GA-01100%98%+2139
John R. CarterR-TX-31100%99%+1141
Ben ClineR-VA-06100%99%+1142
Mike CollinsR-GA-10100%99%+1141
Dan CrenshawR-TX-02100%99%+1134
Monica De La CruzR-TX-15100%98%+2133
Scott DesJarlaisR-TN-04100%99%+1139
Neal P. DunnR-FL-02100%98%+2121
Jake EllzeyR-TX-06100%99%+1142
Tom EmmerR-MN-06100%98%+2141
Ron EstesR-KS-04100%99%+1142
Mike EzellR-MS-04100%99%+1140
Pat FallonR-TX-04100%99%+1142
Julie FedorchakR-ND-AL100%99%+1140
Randy FeenstraR-IA-04100%99%+1142
Brad FinstadR-MN-01100%98%+2139
Michelle FischbachR-MN-07100%99%+1142
Scott FitzgeraldR-WI-05100%99%+1141
Charles J. "Chuck" FleischmannR-TN-03100%99%+1142
Vince FongR-CA-20100%99%+1138
Virginia FoxxR-NC-05100%98%+2142
Scott FranklinR-FL-18100%99%+1142
Russell FryR-SC-07100%99%+1141
Clay FullerR-GA-14100%99%+138
James GallagherR-CA-01100%99%+117
Craig A. GoldmanR-TX-12100%99%+1142
Lance GoodenR-TX-05100%99%+1142
Sam GravesR-MO-06100%99%+1135
Michael GuestR-MS-03100%99%+1138
Brett GuthrieR-KY-02100%99%+1141
Abraham J. HamadehR-AZ-08100%98%+2140
Mike HaridopolosR-FL-08100%99%+1140
Diana HarshbargerR-TN-01100%100%+0141
Kevin HernR-OK-01100%99%+1141
Ashley HinsonR-IA-02100%98%+2142
Erin HouchinR-IN-09100%99%+1141
Richard HudsonR-NC-09100%98%+2140
Bill HuizengaR-MI-04100%98%+2141
Wesley HuntR-TX-38100%99%+1119
Darrell IssaR-CA-48100%98%+2140
Brian JackR-GA-03100%99%+1142
Ronny JacksonR-TX-13100%100%+0138
John JamesR-MI-10100%98%+2136
Dusty JohnsonR-SD-AL100%99%+1140
Mike JohnsonR-LA-04100%100%+0133
Jim JordanR-OH-04100%99%+1139
John JoyceR-PA-13100%99%+1142
Mike KellyR-PA-16100%99%+1140
Trent KellyR-MS-01100%99%+1139
Young KimR-CA-40100%98%+2142
Brad KnottR-NC-13100%98%+2140
David KustoffR-TN-08100%99%+1140
Darin LaHoodR-IL-16100%99%+1140
Nick LaLotaR-NY-01100%98%+2141
Nicholas A. LangworthyR-NY-23100%99%+1141
Robert E. LattaR-OH-05100%99%+1142
Laurel M. LeeR-FL-15100%98%+2134
Julia LetlowR-LA-05100%99%+1138
Barry LoudermilkR-GA-11100%99%+1140
Frank D. LucasR-OK-03100%99%+1140
Morgan LuttrellR-TX-08100%99%+1139
Tracey MannR-KS-01100%99%+1142
Brian J. MastR-FL-21100%98%+2142
Michael T. McCaulR-TX-10100%99%+1129
Lisa C. McClainR-MI-09100%99%+1142
Addison P. McDowellR-NC-06100%98%+2140
John J. McGuire IIIR-VA-05100%98%+2142
Mark B. MessmerR-IN-08100%99%+1140
Daniel MeuserR-PA-09100%99%+1138
Carol D. MillerR-WV-01100%99%+1136
Mary E. MillerR-IL-15100%99%+1139
Max L. MillerR-OH-07100%98%+2135
John R. MoolenaarR-MI-02100%99%+1142
Barry MooreR-AL-01100%100%+0139
Riley M. MooreR-WV-02100%99%+1140
Tim MooreR-NC-14100%98%+2141
Nathaniel MoranR-TX-01100%100%+0139
Gregory F. MurphyR-NC-03100%99%+1121
Troy E. NehlsR-TX-22100%98%+2138
Gary J. PalmerR-AL-06100%99%+1140
Jimmy PatronisR-FL-01100%99%+1124
August PflugerR-TX-11100%99%+1141
Guy ReschenthalerR-PA-14100%99%+1142
Harold RogersR-KY-05100%100%+0141
Mike RogersR-AL-03100%100%+0141
David RouzerR-NC-07100%98%+2140
John H. RutherfordR-FL-05100%99%+1123
Steve ScaliseR-LA-01100%99%+1141
Pete SessionsR-TX-17100%99%+1142
Jefferson ShreveR-IN-06100%99%+1139
Jason SmithR-MO-08100%100%+0139
Lloyd SmuckerR-PA-11100%99%+1140
Pete StauberR-MN-08100%98%+2142
Dale W. StrongR-AL-05100%99%+1141
Marlin A. StutzmanR-IN-03100%99%+1142
David J. TaylorR-OH-02100%100%+0142
Claudia TenneyR-NY-24100%99%+1142
Beth Van DuyneR-TX-24100%98%+2142
Matt Van EppsR-TN-07100%99%+177
Derrick Van OrdenR-WI-03100%98%+2138
Ann WagnerR-MO-02100%98%+2141
Tim WalbergR-MI-05100%99%+1141
Randy K. Weber, Sr.R-TX-14100%99%+1138
Daniel WebsterR-FL-11100%98%+2141
Tony WiedR-WI-08100%98%+2142
Roger WilliamsR-TX-25100%99%+1138
Joe WilsonR-SC-02100%98%+2138
Robert J. WittmanR-VA-01100%98%+2139
Rudy Yakym IIIR-IN-02100%99%+1142
Mark E. AmodeiR-NV-0299%98%+1135
Andy BarrR-KY-0699%98%+1137
Stephanie I. BiceR-OK-0599%98%+1141
Robert P. Bresnahan, Jr.R-PA-0899%98%+1141
Vern BuchananR-FL-1699%98%+1135
Mike CareyR-OH-1599%98%+1140
Juan CiscomaniR-AZ-0699%98%+1138
Andrew S. ClydeR-GA-0999%99%+0141
James ComerR-KY-0199%100%-0140
Jeff CrankR-CO-0599%98%+1142
Eric A. "Rick" CrawfordR-AR-0199%99%-0141
Troy DowningR-MT-0299%99%+0142
Mike FloodR-NE-0199%98%+1142
Andrew R. GarbarinoR-NY-0299%98%+1140
Pat HarriganR-NC-1099%98%+1140
Mark HarrisR-NC-0899%98%+1142
David P. JoyceR-OH-1499%98%+1139
Ryan MackenzieR-PA-0799%98%+1141
Celeste MaloyR-UT-0299%99%+1140
Richard McCormickR-GA-0799%99%+1142
Zachary NunnR-IA-0399%98%+1137
Robert F. Onder, Jr.R-MO-0399%99%+0138
Burgess OwensR-UT-0499%99%+0141
Derek SchmidtR-KS-0299%98%+1141
Austin ScottR-GA-0899%99%+0141
Adrian SmithR-NE-0399%100%-0141
Christopher H. SmithR-NJ-0499%99%+0142
Bryan SteilR-WI-0199%98%+1142
Thomas P. TiffanyR-WI-0799%99%+1134
William R. Timmons IVR-SC-0499%99%+1140
Jefferson Van DrewR-NJ-0299%98%+1142
Bruce WestermanR-AR-0499%99%+0141
Michael A. RulliR-OH-0699%99%+0132
Elise M. StefanikR-NY-2199%99%+1126
Thomas H. Kean, Jr.R-NJ-0799%98%+1116
Aaron BeanR-FL-0499%98%+0142
Tom ColeR-OK-0499%99%-0141
Chuck EdwardsR-NC-1199%98%+0140
Gabe EvansR-CO-0899%98%+1142
Russ FulcherR-ID-0199%99%-1140
H. Morgan GriffithR-VA-0999%99%-1142
Glenn GrothmanR-WI-0699%98%+0139
J. French HillR-AR-0299%98%+0139
Jennifer A. KiggansR-VA-0299%98%+1141
Blake D. MooreR-UT-0199%98%+0142
Michael K. SimpsonR-ID-0299%99%-0140
Glenn ThompsonR-PA-1599%99%-1139
Ryan K. ZinkeR-MT-0199%98%+0142
Mario Diaz-BalartR-FL-2698%99%-1136
Carlos A. GimenezR-FL-2898%99%-0134
Ralph NormanR-SC-0598%99%-0135
John W. RoseR-TN-0698%99%-1135
Nancy MaceR-SC-0198%98%+0118
Harriet M. HagemanR-WY-AL98%100%-2141
Clay HigginsR-LA-0398%99%-2141
Jeff HurdR-CO-0398%98%-0142
David G. ValadaoR-CA-2298%98%-0140
Nicole MalliotakisR-NY-1198%99%-1139
Jay ObernolteR-CA-2398%98%-1139
Andrew OglesR-TN-0598%98%-1136
Cory MillsR-FL-0798%98%-1132
Maria Elvira SalazarR-FL-2798%98%-1128
Steve WomackR-AR-0398%99%-1118
Tom BarrettR-MI-0797%98%-1142
Brandon GillR-TX-2697%99%-2139
Mariannette Miller-MeeksR-IA-0197%98%-1139
Dan NewhouseR-WA-0497%99%-2139
Anna Paulina LunaR-FL-1397%98%-2126
Michael CloudR-TX-2796%99%-2142
Victoria SpartzR-IN-0596%98%-2142
Kat CammackR-FL-0396%99%-2139
Mike KennedyR-UT-0396%98%-2139
Michael LawlerR-NY-1796%98%-1139
David SchweikertR-AZ-0196%98%-2140
Tom McClintockR-CA-0596%98%-2136
Byron DonaldsR-FL-1996%99%-3131
Randy FineR-FL-0696%99%-3121
Michael R. TurnerR-OH-1096%98%-2141
Tim BurchettR-TN-0295%99%-4139
Scott PerryR-PA-1095%98%-3140
W. Gregory SteubeR-FL-1795%99%-4139
Andy HarrisR-MD-0195%98%-4138
Paul A. GosarR-AZ-0995%99%-4135
Josh BrecheenR-OK-0294%100%-6140
Kevin KileyI-CA-0394%98%-4141
Elijah CraneR-AZ-0294%98%-4138
Andy BiggsR-AZ-0594%98%-4133
Lauren BoebertR-CO-0494%98%-5140
Don BaconR-NE-0293%98%-5142
Chip RoyR-TX-2193%99%-6136
Eric BurlisonR-MO-0792%99%-7141
Keith SelfR-TX-0392%98%-6140
Warren DavidsonR-OH-0890%99%-9140
Henry CuellarD-TX-2872%22%+50142
Thomas MassieR-KY-0470%99%-29133
Brian K. FitzpatrickR-PA-0168%98%-30141
Donald G. DavisD-NC-0162%21%+42141
Jared F. GoldenD-ME-0262%22%+39139
Marie Gluesenkamp PerezD-WA-0362%21%+41141
Adam GrayD-CA-1354%21%+33137
Vicente GonzalezD-TX-3453%21%+32138
Laura GillenD-NY-0435%19%+16140
Jim CostaD-CA-2135%19%+16141
Thomas R. SuozziD-NY-0332%21%+11142
Eugene Simon VindmanD-VA-0730%19%+11142
Gabe VasquezD-NM-0229%20%+9142
Susie LeeD-NV-0329%20%+9140
Josh GottheimerD-NJ-0527%19%+8124
Marcy KapturD-OH-0927%22%+6135
Kristen McDonald RivetD-MI-0827%20%+7140
Jared MoskowitzD-FL-2326%19%+7137
Greg LandsmanD-OH-0126%18%+8142
Josh RileyD-NY-1926%19%+6140
George WhitesidesD-CA-2724%19%+6140
Chris PappasD-NH-0124%19%+5142
Josh HarderD-CA-0923%20%+3142
Jimmy PanettaD-CA-1923%9%+14142
Maggie GoodlanderD-NH-0222%19%+3142
Hillary J. ScholtenD-MI-0321%17%+4142
J. Luis CorreaD-CA-4621%14%+7134
Marc A. VeaseyD-TX-3321%9%+11140
Eric SorensenD-IL-1721%18%+2141
Derek TranD-CA-4521%19%+1141
Steven HorsfordD-NV-0420%19%+1139
Kim SchrierD-WA-0820%18%+2140
John W. MannionD-NY-2220%17%+2142
Darren SotoD-FL-0920%19%+1142
Frank J. MrvanD-IN-0119%20%-0140
Dave MinD-CA-4719%18%+1141
Sanford D. Bishop, Jr.D-GA-0219%17%+2142
Sharice DavidsD-KS-0319%18%+0142
Patrick RyanD-NY-1819%19%+0142
Greg StantonD-AZ-0419%18%+1139
Chrissy HoulahanD-PA-0619%16%+2140
Nikki BudzinskiD-IL-1318%16%+1142
Shomari FiguresD-AL-0216%17%-1140
Scott H. PetersD-CA-5016%11%+5140
Janelle S. BynumD-OR-0516%17%-2142
Terri A. SewellD-AL-0715%12%+2140
Bradley Scott SchneiderD-IL-1015%13%+2141
Mike LevinD-CA-4915%17%-3142
April McClain DelaneyD-MD-0614%18%-4138
James A. HimesD-CT-0414%12%+2140
Julie JohnsonD-TX-3214%12%+2140
Salud O. CarbajalD-CA-2414%12%+2142
Nellie PouD-NJ-0914%20%-6142
Dina TitusD-NV-0114%19%-5136
Herbert C. Conaway, Jr.D-NJ-0314%17%-3138
Steny H. HoyerD-MD-0514%10%+4139
Bill FosterD-IL-1114%16%-3141
Stephen F. LynchD-MA-0814%12%+2141
Emilia Strong SykesD-OH-1314%20%-6141
Ed CaseD-HI-0113%12%+1142
Jake AuchinclossD-MA-0413%14%-0136
Brendan F. BoyleD-PA-0213%9%+4138
Lucy McBathD-GA-0613%4%+9132
George LatimerD-NY-1613%10%+3141
Joseph D. MorelleD-NY-2513%14%-1141
Mike QuigleyD-IL-0513%8%+4141
Mike ThompsonD-CA-0413%10%+3142
Debbie Wasserman SchultzD-FL-2512%18%-6138
Angie CraigD-MN-0212%18%-6139
William R. KeatingD-MA-0912%16%-4140
Seth MagazinerD-RI-0212%18%-6141
Haley M. StevensD-MI-1112%15%-3141
Marilyn StricklandD-WA-1012%14%-2140
Joe CourtneyD-CT-0212%17%-5133
Sarah ElfrethD-MD-0312%12%-0142
Timothy M. KennedyD-NY-2612%14%-2142
Raul RuizD-CA-2511%19%-8140
Ritchie TorresD-NY-1511%5%+6140
Sarah McBrideD-DE-AL11%15%-4142
Johnny Olszewski, Jr.D-MD-0211%14%-3142
Norma J. TorresD-CA-3511%17%-5142
Cleo FieldsD-LA-0611%15%-4137
Lois FrankelD-FL-2211%18%-7137
Ami BeraD-CA-0611%16%-5140
Suzan K. DelBeneD-WA-0111%11%-0141
Rick LarsenD-WA-0211%12%-2141
Suhas SubramanyamD-VA-1011%17%-7142
Shri ThanedarD-MI-1311%7%+4141
Nancy PelosiD-CA-1110%0%+10135
Julia BrownleyD-CA-2610%16%-6138
Seth MoultonD-MA-0610%13%-3129
Troy A. CarterD-LA-0210%10%-0140
Ted LieuD-CA-3610%8%+2140
James R. WalkinshawD-VA-1110%9%+190
Pete AguilarD-CA-3310%17%-7142
Wesley BellD-MO-0110%2%+8142
Rosa L. DeLauroD-CT-0310%15%-6141
Joyce BeattyD-OH-0310%7%+2134
Donald NorcrossD-NJ-019%14%-5117
Gregory W. MeeksD-NY-059%7%+3140
Gabe AmoD-RI-019%13%-4142
Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr.D-CA-319%14%-5142
Sam T. LiccardoD-CA-169%5%+4141
Andrea SalinasD-OR-069%16%-7142
Richard E. NealD-MA-019%16%-7134
Lori TrahanD-MA-039%14%-5135
Jonathan L. JacksonD-IL-019%10%-1136
Analilia MejiaD-NJ-119%17%-834
Chellie PingreeD-ME-019%13%-4136
James E. ClyburnD-SC-069%13%-4140
Debbie DingellD-MI-069%13%-4139
Val T. HoyleD-OR-049%16%-7140
Raja KrishnamoorthiD-IL-089%18%-9139
Kathy CastorD-FL-148%17%-9141
Katherine M. ClarkD-MA-058%6%+3142
Christopher R. DeluzioD-PA-178%18%-10142
Daniel S. GoldmanD-NY-108%1%+7129
John B. LarsonD-CT-018%13%-4141
Kelly MorrisonD-MN-038%13%-5141
Deborah K. RossD-NC-028%9%-1142
Frederica S. WilsonD-FL-248%10%-2119
Steve CohenD-TN-098%6%+2133
Emanuel CleaverD-MO-058%13%-5139
Glenn IveyD-MD-048%0%+8140
Madeleine DeanD-PA-048%15%-7141
Teresa Leger FernandezD-NM-038%18%-10129
Jason CrowD-CO-068%14%-6142
Hakeem S. JeffriesD-NY-088%6%+2142
Robert MenendezD-NJ-088%12%-5142
Brad ShermanD-CA-328%10%-2142
Kevin MullinD-CA-158%5%+3131
Adam SmithD-WA-098%7%+0134
Jasmine CrockettD-TX-307%5%+2137
John GaramendiD-CA-087%6%+1123
Jimmy GomezD-CA-347%4%+3137
Kweisi MfumeD-MD-077%2%+6137
Brittany PettersenD-CO-077%15%-8125
Alma S. AdamsD-NC-127%6%+2142
Laura FriedmanD-CA-307%7%-0142
Ro KhannaD-CA-177%8%-1142
Maxine WatersD-CA-437%5%+2135
Robert GarciaD-CA-426%10%-3139
Robin L. KellyD-IL-026%10%-3139
Zoe LofgrenD-CA-186%11%-4139
Melanie A. StansburyD-NM-016%16%-9139
Bennie G. ThompsonD-MS-026%14%-7139
Sean CastenD-IL-066%18%-12140
Jahana HayesD-CT-056%18%-12141
Betty McCollumD-MN-046%9%-2141
Grace MengD-NY-066%18%-11141
Shontel M. BrownD-OH-116%3%+4142
Doris O. MatsuiD-CA-076%11%-4142
Jennifer L. McClellanD-VA-046%10%-3142
Frank Pallone, Jr.D-NJ-066%18%-12142
Robert C. "Bobby" ScottD-VA-036%9%-3142
Jill N. TokudaD-HI-026%13%-7142
Juan VargasD-CA-526%13%-7142
Jerrold NadlerD-NY-126%0%+6134
Nanette Diaz BarragánD-CA-446%9%-3136
Yvette D. ClarkeD-NY-096%7%-1137
Dwight EvansD-PA-036%0%+6137
Lateefah SimonD-CA-126%0%+6139
Linda T. SánchezD-CA-386%15%-9139
André CarsonD-IN-076%7%-1141
Mark DeSaulnierD-CA-106%9%-4140
Jamie RaskinD-MD-086%2%+3141
Janice D. SchakowskyD-IL-096%8%-3140
Lauren UnderwoodD-IL-146%18%-12141
Danny K. DavisD-IL-076%0%+6142
Veronica EscobarD-TX-166%15%-9142
Adriano EspaillatD-NY-136%2%+4142
Lizzie FletcherD-TX-076%13%-8142
Morgan McGarveyD-KY-036%14%-8142
Luz M. RivasD-CA-296%9%-3142
Mary Gay ScanlonD-PA-056%11%-5142
Nikema WilliamsD-GA-055%0%+5135
Yassamin AnsariD-AZ-035%8%-2138
Diana DeGetteD-CO-015%2%+3138
Sylvia R. GarciaD-TX-295%14%-8136
Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr.D-GA-045%4%+2138
Sydney Kamlager-DoveD-CA-375%1%+4138
Gwen MooreD-WI-045%4%+1138
Emily RandallD-WA-065%14%-9136
Al GreenD-TX-095%6%-1141
Mark TakanoD-CA-395%17%-12141
Paul TonkoD-NY-205%15%-10140
Judy ChuD-CA-285%11%-6142
LaMonica McIverD-NJ-105%4%+1142
Joe NeguseD-CO-025%8%-3142
Lloyd DoggettD-TX-374%4%-0136
Becca BalintD-VT-AL4%10%-6141
Joaquin CastroD-TX-204%13%-9140
Valerie P. FousheeD-NC-044%6%-2140
Jared HuffmanD-CA-024%6%-2140
Sara JacobsD-CA-514%12%-8141
Bonnie Watson ColemanD-NJ-124%12%-8141
Suzanne BonamiciD-OR-014%8%-4142
Mark PocanD-WI-024%7%-3142
Christian D. MenefeeD-TX-184%8%-452
James P. McGovernD-MA-024%12%-9136
Maxine DexterD-OR-034%6%-2139
Adelita S. GrijalvaD-AZ-074%13%-983
Ilhan OmarD-MN-054%1%+3137
Nydia M. VelázquezD-NY-074%6%-2140
Donald S. Beyer, Jr.D-VA-084%4%-1141
Pramila JayapalD-WA-073%0%+3134
Jesús G. "Chuy" GarcíaD-IL-043%11%-8139
Ayanna PressleyD-MA-073%0%+3138
Delia C. RamirezD-IL-033%10%-7140
Maxwell FrostD-FL-103%13%-10142
Summer L. LeeD-PA-123%14%-11142
Alexandria Ocasio-CortezD-NY-143%10%-7142
Greg CasarD-TX-352%9%-7126
Rashida TlaibD-MI-122%8%-6140

Not enough votes yet to score: Aisha Wahab, Everton Blair Jr..

Expected is what a member's score would be, given how their district (or state, for senators) voted for president in 2024, from a line fit to their chamber and party. Difference is the actual score minus that: above zero, they vote with Trump more often than their constituents' vote would predict.

FiveThirtyEight tracked this as its "Trump score" during Trump's first term; that tracker stopped updating in January 2021. The scores here cover the current Congress.